Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Cultivar

Crystal Halo

Genus

Iris

Species

Ensata

Common Name

Iris Ensata Crystal Halo Iris, Iris, Japanese Flag, Japanese Iris, Japanese Water Iris, Russian Iris, Sword-Leaved Iris

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 3

Growth Height Max

36 in.

Growth Height Min

32 in.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 7

Spacing

18 in.

Growth Width Min

12 in.

Growth Width Max

18 in.

Growth Habit

Erect, Upright

Growth Rate

Moderate

Soil Acidity

Acidic

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Landscape Use

Border, Container, Cutting Garden, Erosion Control, Very Wet Areas, Water Garden, Woodland Garden

Exposure

Full

Maintenance

Low

Animal Resistance

Deer

Tolerance

Cold Conditions, Wet Conditions

Season of Interest

Summer

Flower Color

Dark Purple, White

Bloom Time

Summer

Fruit

Capsules

Edible

No

Soil Type

Rich

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.