Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Specifications
Bloom Time

Summer

Growth Rate

Moderate

Type

Ornamental

Type

Ornamental

Item

Tree

Genus

Chilopsis

Species

Linearis

Cultivar

Lucretia Hamilton

Common Name

Chilopsis Linearis Lucretia Hamilton Desert Willow, Lucretia Hamilton Desert Willow

Trademark Item

Trademarked

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 6

Growth Height Min

12 ft.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Growth Height Max

18 ft.

Growth Width Min

12 ft.

Growth Habit

Shrub, Small, Tree, Weeping

Spacing

18 ft.

Growth Rate

Moderate

Soil Moisture

Low

Soil Acidity

Slightly Acidic, Neutral

Exposure

Full

Maintenance

Low

Landscape Use

Border, Container, Firescaping, Specimen, Urban Locations

Tolerance

Drought, Heat

Season of Interest

Summer

Flower Color

Fuchsia

Bloom Time

Summer

Growth Width Max

18 ft.

Soil Type

Limy

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.