Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Item

Perennials

Cultivar

Marrakech

Genus

Rhodanthemum

Species

Hosmariense

Common Name

Rhodanthemum Hosmariense Marrakech Moroccan Daisy, Atlas Daisy, Chrysanthemopsis Hosmariense, Chrysanthemum Hosmariense, Chrysanthemum Maresii, Chrysanthemum Maresii Var. Hosmariense, Leucanthemopsis Hosmariensis, Leucanthemum Hosmariense, Moroccan Daisy, Pyrethropsis Hosmariense, Pyrethropsis Maresii Var. Hosmariense

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 8

Growth Height Max

14 in.

Growth Height Min

12 in.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 10

Spacing

14 in.

Growth Width Min

12 in.

Growth Width Max

14 in.

Growth Habit

Mounding

Growth Rate

Fast

Soil Acidity

Neutral

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Landscape Use

Borders, Containers, Cutting Gardens, Edgings, Masses

Exposure

Full

Maintenance

Low

Season of Interest

Fall, Spring

Flower Color

Pink

Bloom Time

Spring - Fall

Soil Type

Loamy

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.