Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Not Available Online in Your Area
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 11

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 10

Type

Vines

Item

Accent

Genus

Mandevilla

Cultivar

Cotton Candy

Common Name

Mandevilla Cotton Candy Mandevilla, Dipladenia, Rocktrumpet

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 10

Growth Height Min

180 in.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 11

Growth Width Min

120 in.

Growth Width Max

144 in.

Growth Height Max

244 in.

Spacing

144 in.

Soil Acidity

Neutral

Growth Habit

Climbing, Twining

Exposure

Full to Filtered

Maintenance

Moderate

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Landscape Use

Arbor, Container, Espalier, Trellis

Growth Rate

Fast

Tolerance

Heat, Shade

Bloom Time

Spring - Fall

Season of Interest

Year-Round

Flower Color

Soft Pink

Fruit

Bean-Like Pods

Edible

No

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.