Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Not Available Online in Your Area
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Specifications
Bloom Time

Winter

Growth Rate

Moderate

Type

Fruit

Type

Fruit

Species

Limettioides

Genus

Citrus

Item

Tree

Common Name

Citrus Limettioides Palestinian Sweet Lime, Indian Sweet Lime, Palestinian Sweet Lime, Sweet Lime

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 9

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 10

Growth Height Max

5 ft.

Growth Height Min

4 ft.

Growth Width Min

3 ft.

Growth Width Max

4 ft.

Spacing

4 ft.

Growth Habit

Irregular, Spreading

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Growth Rate

Moderate

Exposure

Full

Soil Acidity

Acidic

Landscape Use

Containers, Indoors, Specimen

Maintenance

Low

Season of Interest

Year-Round

Flower Color

White

Bloom Time

Winter

Fruit

Lime

Edible

Yes

Soil Type

Coarse

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.