Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Bloom Time

Spring

Growth Rate

Moderate

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 11B

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 10B

Item

Succulent

Genus

Tacinga

Species

Inamoena

Common Name

Tacinga Inamoena Quipa Cactus, Cactus

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 10B

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 11B

Growth Height Min

15 in.

Growth Height Max

20 in.

Growth Width Min

120 in.

Growth Width Max

144 in.

Growth Rate

Moderate

Growth Habit

Low, Spreading

Spacing

144 in.

Soil Moisture

Low

Soil Acidity

Acidic, Neutral

Maintenance

Low

Exposure

Full

Landscape Use

Beds, Containers, Xeriscaping

Flower Color

Brick Red, Orange

Tolerance

Drought, Sun

Fruit

Berries

Season of Interest

Year-Round

Bloom Time

Spring

Edible

Yes

Soil Type

Fast-Draining

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.