Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 5

Type

Deciduous

Item

Shrub

Species

X

Genus

Rosa

Cultivar

The Champion Yellow

Common Name

Rose

Patent Number

PP29038

Trademark Item

Trademark

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 5

Growth Height Max

4 ft.

Growth Height Min

3 ft.

Growth Width Min

3 ft.

Growth Width Max

4 ft.

Spacing

4 ft.

Growth Habit

Compact

Growth Rate

Moderate

Soil Acidity

Neutral, Slightly Acidic

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Exposure

Full

Landscape Use

Accent, Beds, Border, Mass Planting, Specimen

Maintenance

Moderate

Tolerance

Drought

Flower Color

Yellow Fading to White

Bloom Time

Spring - Summer

Season of Interest

Spring, Summer

Soil Type

Clay, Loamy, Sand

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.