Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Item

Perennials

Cultivar

Deep Rose

Series

Javelin Forte

Genus

Lavandula

Species

Stoechas

Common Name

Lavandula Stoechas Javelin Forte Deep Rose Spanish Lavender, Bract Lavender, Butterfly Lavender, French Lavender, Spanish Lavender, Topped Lavender

Patent Number

PP27399

Trademark Item

Trademark

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 7

Growth Height Max

20 in.

Growth Height Min

14 in.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Spacing

18 in.

Growth Width Min

12 in.

Growth Width Max

18 in.

Growth Habit

Mounding, Rounded

Growth Rate

Moderate

Soil Acidity

Slightly Alkaline

Soil Moisture

Low

Landscape Use

Border, Containers, Mass Planting

Exposure

Full

Maintenance

Low

Tolerance

Drought, Salt

Season of Interest

Summer

Flower Color

Pink, Rose

Bloom Time

Summer

Fruit

Not Ornamentally Significant

Edible

No

Soil Type

Loamy, Sand

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.