Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Item

Perennial

Cultivar

Graceful Beauty

Genus

Allium

Species

Amplectens

Common Name

Ornamental Onion

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 4

Growth Height Max

16 in.

Growth Height Min

14 in.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 10

Spacing

10 in.

Growth Width Min

8 in.

Growth Width Max

10 in.

Growth Habit

Upright

Growth Rate

Fast

Soil Acidity

Slightly Acidic

Soil Moisture

Medium

Landscape Use

Border, Containers

Exposure

Full

Maintenance

Low

Animal Resistance

Deer, Squirrel

Tolerance

Black Walnut, Drought

Season of Interest

Spring, Summer

Flower Color

White w/ Lavender Stamen

Bloom Time

Late Spring - Early Summer

Fruit

No

Edible

No

Soil Type

Loamy

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.