Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
In Stock Nearby at Macon GA #176.
Log in to see your price
Not available at current branch but available nearby.
Specifications
Item

Perennial

Cultivar

Ever Midnight

Genus

Agapanthus

Species

X

Common Name

African Lily

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 7

Growth Height Max

6 in.

Growth Height Min

3 in.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 10

Spacing

18 in.

Growth Width Min

15 in.

Growth Width Max

18 in.

Growth Habit

Mounding, Spreading

Growth Rate

Moderate

Soil Acidity

Alkaline, Neutral

Soil Moisture

Low

Landscape Use

Beds, Borders, Containers, Rock Gardens

Exposure

Full

Maintenance

Low

Animal Resistance

Deer, Gopher

Tolerance

Drought, Salt

Season of Interest

Year-Round

Flower Color

Purple, Rose

Bloom Time

Summer

Fruit

Not Ornamentally Significant

Soil Type

Chalky, Loamy, Sand

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.