Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Not Available Online in Your Area
Log in to see your price
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 11

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 9

Genus

Barleria

Species

Repens

Item

Perennial

Common Name

Coral Creeper, Creeping Barleria, Red Barleria, Small Bush Violet

Cultivar

Pretty In Pink

Growth Height Max

24 in.

Growth Height Min

12 in.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 11

Growth Width Min

12 in.

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 9

Growth Width Max

36 in.

Spacing

36 in.

Growth Habit

Rounded, Spreading

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Exposure

Full

Maintenance

Low

Growth Rate

Fast

Landscape Use

Borders, Cottage Gardens, Meadows, Native Plant Gardens, Naturalized Settings, Prairies, Small Groups, Specimen

Tolerance

Drought

Season of Interest

Spring, Summer

Animal Resistance

Deer, Rabbit

Flower Color

Yellow to Orange

Bloom Time

May - June

Fruit

Ornamental Interest

Edible

No

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.