Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Cultivar

Red & White

Series

Kirigami

Genus

Aquilegia

Species

Caerulea

Common Name

Kirigami Red & White Columbine, Columbine

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 3a

Growth Height Max

240 in.

Growth Height Min

180 in.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 8

Spacing

240 in.

Growth Width Min

180 in.

Growth Width Max

240 in.

Growth Habit

Clumping

Growth Rate

Slow

Soil Acidity

Slightly Acidic

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Landscape Use

Specimen

Exposure

Full

Maintenance

Low

Tolerance

Pollution, Tough Soils Conditions

Season of Interest

Spring - Fall

Fruit

Scarlet Samaras

Soil Type

Clay, Loamy, Sand, Silty

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.