Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
In Stock Nearby at Kennesaw GA #673.
Log in to see your price
Not available at current branch but available nearby.
Specifications
Item

Perennial

Cultivar

Lemon Love

Genus

Heuchera

Species

X

Common Name

Lemon Love Coral Bells, Coral Bells

Patent Number

PP31223

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 4

Growth Height Max

14 in.

Growth Height Min

10 in.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Spacing

20 in.

Growth Width Min

28 in.

Growth Width Max

32 in.

Growth Habit

Mounding

Growth Rate

Moderate

Soil Acidity

Acidic, Neutral

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Landscape Use

Border, Container, Mass Planting

Exposure

Filtered

Maintenance

Moderate

Animal Resistance

Deer, Rabbit

Tolerance

Salt

Season of Interest

Year-Round

Flower Color

White

Bloom Time

Summer

Edible

No

Soil Type

Sand

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.