Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Specifications
Item

Perennial

Cultivar

Summer Sparkles

Genus

Gypsophila

Common Name

Gypsophila Summer Sparkles Babys Breath, Babys Breath

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 3

Growth Height Max

27 in.

Growth Height Min

23 in.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Spacing

39.6 in.

Growth Width Min

30 in.

Growth Width Max

39.6 in.

Growth Habit

Rounded

Growth Rate

Moderate

Soil Acidity

Alkaline, Neutral

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Landscape Use

Border

Exposure

Full

Maintenance

Low

Animal Resistance

Deer

Season of Interest

Spring, Summer

Flower Color

White

Bloom Time

Late Spring - Summer

Fruit

Capsules

Edible

No

Soil Type

Clay, Loamy, Sand

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.