Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
91732-103
#3
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Item
Tropical
Genus
Canna
Series
CannaSol
Cultivar
Happy Cleo
Species
X Generalis
Common Name
Canna Lily
Trademark Brand
Trademark
Trademark Item
Registered
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 3
Growth Height Min
18 in.
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 10
Growth Height Max
22 in.
Growth Width Min
12 in.
Growth Width Max
20 in.
Spacing
20 in.
Growth Habit
Compact, Upright
Growth Rate
Moderate
Soil Moisture
Medium
Exposure
Full Sun to Part Shade
Landscape Use
Border, Container, Landscape, Mass Planting, Pool Side
Animal Resistance
Deer
Tolerance
Heat, Humidity
Maintenance
Low
Season of Interest
Summer
Flower Color
Orange with Yellow Center
Bloom Time
May to September
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.