Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Not Available Online in Your Area
Log in to see your price
Specifications
Growth Rate

Moderate

Genus

Ulmus

Species

Americana

Cultivar

St. Croix

Common Name

Ulmus Americana St. Croix American Elm, American Elm, American Water Elm, Gray Elm, Water Elm, White Elm

Patent Number

PP20097

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 3

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 6

Growth Height Min

60 ft.

Growth Height Max

75 ft.

Growth Width Min

70 f.t

Spacing

90 ft.

Growth Width Max

90 ft.

Growth Habit

Upright, Vase Shape

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Growth Rate

Moderate

Exposure

Full

Maintenance

Low

Landscape Use

Shade, Specimen

Tolerance

Drought

Season of Interest

Fall

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.