Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Bloom Time

Spring

Growth Rate

Moderate

Type

Ornamental

Type

Ornamental

Item

Tree

Genus

Cercis

Species

Canadensis

Cultivar

Hayes Ozarks Cassie Lynne

Common Name

Cercis Canadensis Hayes Ozarks Cassie Lynne Eastern Redbud 3.5 in. Caliper Ball and Burlap, American Judas Tree, American Redbud, Eastern Redbud, Love Tree, Redbud, Ruby Falls Redbud

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 5

Growth Height Min

5 ft.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Growth Height Max

6 ft.

Growth Width Min

3 ft.

Growth Habit

Weeping

Spacing

4 ft.

Growth Rate

Moderate

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Soil Acidity

Acidic, Alkaline, Neutral

Exposure

Partial to Full

Maintenance

Low

Landscape Use

Bed, Border, Specimen

Animal Resistance

Deer

Tolerance

Clay Soil

Season of Interest

Spring - Fall

Flower Color

Pink

Bloom Time

Spring

Growth Width Max

4 ft.

Soil Type

Chalk, Clay, Loam, Sand

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.