Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Item

Perennial

Cultivar

Double Your Fun

Genus

Iris

Species

Germanica

Common Name

Iris Germanica Double Your Fun Bearded Iris, Bearded Iris, Flag Iris, German Bearded Iris, German Iris, Iris, Liberty Iris, Orrice Root

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 3

Growth Height Max

21 in.

Growth Height Min

18 in.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Spacing

18 in.

Growth Width Min

12 in.

Growth Width Max

18 in.

Growth Habit

Upright

Growth Rate

Moderate

Soil Acidity

All

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Landscape Use

Border, Cut Flower, Mass Planting

Exposure

Full to Filtered

Maintenance

Low

Animal Resistance

Deer, Rabbit

Season of Interest

Spring, Summer

Flower Color

White with Purple Center and Yellow Draping Falls

Bloom Time

Mid-Spring, Late Summer - Early Fall

Soil Type

Loamy, Well-Drained

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.