Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Not Available Online in Your Area
Log in to see your price
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 12

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 10

Genus

Peperomia

Species

Albovittata

Cultivar

Rana Verde

Common Name

Peperomia Albovittata Rana Verde Radar Plant, Chinese Rubber Plant, Ripple Peperomia, Rippled Chinese Money Plant

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 10

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 12

Growth Height Min

4 in.

Growth Height Max

8 in.

Growth Width Min

4 in.

Growth Width Max

8 in.

Spacing

8 in.

Growth Habit

Mounded

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Growth Rate

Slow

Soil Acidity

Slightly Acidic

Maintenance

Low

Landscape Use

Containers, Interior

Exposure

Full to Filtered

Season of Interest

Year Round

Flower Color

Not Ornamentally Significant

Bloom Time

Spring

Edible

No

Soil Type

Loamy

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.