Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Cultivar

Lilac

Series

Flame Pro

Genus

Phlox

Species

Paniculata

Common Name

Phlox Paniculata Flame Pro Lilac Phlox, Autumn Phlox, Cross-Leaved Phlox, Fall Phlox, Garden Phlox, Panicled Phlox, Perennial Phlox, Summer Phlox, Tall Garden Phlox

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 4

Growth Height Max

16 in.

Growth Height Min

14 in.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 8

Spacing

16 in.

Growth Width Min

8 in.

Growth Width Max

12 in.

Growth Habit

Compact, Erect

Growth Rate

Moderate

Soil Acidity

Neutral, Slightly Acidic

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Landscape Use

Bed, Border, Container, Cut Flower

Exposure

Full

Maintenance

Low

Tolerance

Heat

Season of Interest

Fall, Spring, Summer

Flower Color

Deep Pink, White

Bloom Time

July-September

Fruit

Capsule

Soil Type

Clay, Loam, Organic, Sand, Well Drained

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.