Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Not Available Online in Your Area
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 12

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 11

Genus

Peperomia

Species

Caperata

Cultivar

Burbella

Common Name

Emerald Ripple, Peperomia

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 11

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 12

Growth Height Min

6 in.

Growth Height Max

8 in.

Growth Width Min

6 in.

Growth Width Max

24 in.

Spacing

24 in.

Growth Habit

Compact, Low

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Growth Rate

Slow

Soil Acidity

Neutral, Slightly Acidic

Maintenance

Low

Landscape Use

Container, Houseplant

Exposure

Filtered

Tolerance

Shade

Season of Interest

Year-Round

Flower Color

Cream

Bloom Time

Summer-Fall

Soil Type

Loam, Well Drained

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.