Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Not Available Online in Your Area
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Specifications
Cultivar

Casablanca

Genus

Alstroemeria

Species

X

Common Name

Casablanca Alstroemeria, Casablanca Princess Lily, Casablance Peruvian Lily, Lily of the Incas, Peruvian lily

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 7

Growth Height Max

48 in.

Growth Height Min

36 in.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 11

Spacing

36 in.

Growth Width Min

24 in.

Growth Width Max

36 in.

Growth Habit

Clumping, Dense, Spreading, Upright

Growth Rate

Fast

Soil Acidity

Acidic

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Landscape Use

Accent, Bed, Border, Container, Cut Flower, Hedge, Houseplant, Mass Planting, Specimen

Exposure

Full

Maintenance

Low

Animal Resistance

Rabbit

Tolerance

Disease, Insects

Season of Interest

Spring, Summer

Flower Color

White

Bloom Time

May-August

Soil Type

Organic, Well-Drained

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.