Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Bloom Time

March-April

Growth Rate

Moderate

Species

Domestica

Genus

Malus

Cultivar

Winter Banana

Common Name

Apple

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 3

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 7

Growth Height Max

15 ft.

Growth Height Min

12 ft.

Growth Width Min

12 ft.

Growth Width Max

15 ft.

Spacing

15 ft.

Growth Habit

Upright

Soil Moisture

Moist

Growth Rate

Moderate

Exposure

Full

Soil Acidity

Neutral, Slightly Acidic

Landscape Use

Orchard and Specimen

Maintenance

Moderate

Season of Interest

Fall, Spring, Summer

Tolerance

Cold

Flower Color

Pink, White

Bloom Time

March-April

Fruit

Pome

Edible

Yes

Soil Type

Fertile, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.