Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
In Stock Nearby at Marietta GA #177.
Log in to see your price
Not available at current branch but available nearby.
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 5

Type

Vines

Item

Accent

Genus

Bignonia

Species

Capreolata

Cultivar

Tangerine Beauty

Common Name

Bignonia Capreolata Tangerine Beauty Cross Vine, Cross Vine, Quartervine, Trumpet Flower

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 5

Growth Height Min

244 in.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Growth Width Min

72 in.

Growth Width Max

108 in.

Growth Height Max

360 in.

Spacing

108 in.

Soil Acidity

Neutral

Growth Habit

Climbing

Exposure

Full

Maintenance

Moderate

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Landscape Use

Fencing, Mass Planting, Trellises, Walls, Woodland Garden

Growth Rate

Fast

Tolerance

Shade

Bloom Time

May - June

Season of Interest

Summer

Flower Color

Orange, Tangerine

Fruit

Legumes

Edible

No

Soil Type

Any

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.