Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick-Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Item

Vines

Genus

Campsis

Species

Radicans

Cultivar

Flava

Common Name

Yellow Trumpet Vine

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 4

Growth Height Min

25 ft.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Growth Width Min

5 ft.

Growth Width Max

10 ft.

Growth Height Max

40 ft.

Spacing

10 ft.

Soil Acidity

Acidic, Neutral, Slightly Acidic, Slightly Alkaline

Growth Habit

Climbing, Trailing

Exposure

Full to Filtered

Maintenance

Moderate

Soil Moisture

Low

Landscape Use

Accent, Arbor, Espalier, Groundcover, Mass, Screening, Specimen

Growth Rate

Fast

Tolerance

Drought, Pollution

Bloom Time

Summer - Fall

Season of Interest

Fall, Summer

Flower Color

Orange, Yellow

Fruit

Seed Pods

Edible

No

Soil Type

Clay, Loamy, Sand, Silty

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.