Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Specifications
Bloom Time

Spring - Summer

Growth Rate

Moderate

Genus

Caragana

Species

Arborescens

Cultivar

Pendula

Common Name

Caragana Arborescens Pendula Weeping Siberian Pea Shrub, Caragana, Caragana Pendula, Pea-Tree, Siberian Pea Tree, Siberian Peashrub, Siberian Pea-Tree, Weeping Caragana, Weeping Pea Shrub

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 2b

Growth Height Min

6 ft.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 7

Growth Height Max

15 ft.

Growth Width Min

4 ft.

Growth Habit

Trailing, Weeping

Spacing

5 ft.

Growth Rate

Moderate

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Soil Acidity

Acidic, Neutral, Slightly Acidic, Slightly Alkaline

Exposure

Full

Landscape Use

Accent, Bed, Border, Hedge, Mass, Screening, Specimen, Xeriscape

Tolerance

Drought

Season of Interest

Fall, Spring, Summer

Flower Color

Yellow

Bloom Time

Spring - Summer

Edible

No

Fruit

Seed Pods

Growth Width Max

5 ft.

Soil Type

Clay, Loamy, Sand, Silty

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.