Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 6

Species

Divaricata

Genus

Caryopteris

Cultivar

Snow Fairy

Common Name

Caryopteris Divaricata Snow Fairy Bluebeard, Bluebeard, Tripora Divaricata

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 6

Growth Height Max

3 ft.

Growth Height Min

2 ft.

Growth Width Min

2 ft.

Growth Width Max

3 ft.

Spacing

3 ft.

Growth Habit

Bushy, Compact, Low, Rounded

Growth Rate

Moderate

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Exposure

Full

Landscape Use

Accent, Beds, Border, Butterfly Gardens, Containers, Cottage Gardens, Mass Plantings, Woodland Gardens

Maintenance

Low

Animal Resistance

Deer, Rabbit

Tolerance

Moderate Drought

Flower Color

Blue, Lavender

Bloom Time

Late Summer - Early Fall

Season of Interest

Fall, Summer

Edible

No

Soil Type

Chalky, Loamy, Sand

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.