Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up at Marietta GA #177
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery from Marietta GA #177
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
In Stock Nearby at Marietta GA #177.
Log in to see your price
Not available at current branch but available nearby.
In Stock Nearby at Marietta GA #177.
Log in to see your price
Not available at current branch but available nearby.
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Bloom Time

Non-Flowering

Growth Rate

Moderate

Type

Evergreen

Type

Evergreen

Item

Tree

Genus

Cedrus

Species

Deodara

Common Name

Deodar Cedar

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 7b

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9a

Growth Height Min

30 ft.

Growth Height Max

50 ft.

Growth Width Min

30 ft.

Growth Width Max

40 ft.

Spacing

40 ft.

Growth Habit

Conical, Pyramidal

Growth Rate

Moderate

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Soil Acidity

Acidic

Landscape Use

Screen, Texture

Maintenance

Moderate

Exposure

Full to Filtered

Animal Resistance

Deer, Pest

Tolerance

Drought, Salt

Flower Color

Insignificant

Season of Interest

Year-Round

Bloom Time

Non-Flowering

Fruit

Cones

Edible

No

Soil Type

Clay, Loamy, Sand

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.