Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
63107-040
4 in.
9
In Stock Nearby at Buford GA.
63107-020
2 in.
3
In Stock at Alpharetta GA.
63107-015
1.5 in.
2
In Stock Nearby at Buford GA.
63107-030
3 in.
1
In Stock at Alpharetta GA.
63107-020PREM
2 in. Caliper
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
63107-MS120
#20
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
63107-115PREM
#15
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Bloom Time
Spring - Summer
Growth Rate
Moderate
Type
Ornamental
Type
Ornamental
Item
Trees
Genus
Cercis
Species
Canadensis
Common Name
Eastern Redbud
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 4
Growth Height Min
20 ft.
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 9
Growth Height Max
30 ft.
Growth Width Min
20 ft.
Growth Habit
Fountain, Spreading, Upright
Spacing
30 ft.
Growth Rate
Moderate
Soil Moisture
Medium
Soil Acidity
Acidic, Alkaline, Neutral
Exposure
Full to Filtered
Maintenance
High
Landscape Use
Pollinator Garden, Privacy, Screen
Tolerance
Drought
Season of Interest
Spring - Fall
Flower Color
Pink
Bloom Time
Spring - Summer
Edible
No
Fruit
Seeds Pods
Growth Width Max
30 ft.
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.