Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
63180-103
#3
2
In Stock at Alpharetta GA.
63180-102
#2
1
In Stock at Alpharetta GA.
63180-105
#5
1
In Stock Nearby at Buford GA.
Not available at current branch but available nearby.
63180-307
7 ft. Height
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
63180-101
#1
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
63180-PT115
#15
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
63180-107
#7
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Growth Rate
Moderate
Type
Evergreen
Type
Evergreen
Item
Trees
Genus
Chamaecyparis
Species
Obtusa
Cultivar
Fernspray Gold'
Common Name
Golden Hinoki Cypress
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 4
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 8
Growth Height Min
5 ft.
Growth Height Max
6 ft.
Growth Width Min
24 in.
Growth Width Max
36 in.
Spacing
36 in.
Growth Habit
Irregular, Pyramidal, Upright
Growth Rate
Moderate
Soil Moisture
Medium
Soil Acidity
Acidic, Neutral
Landscape Use
Beds, Borders, Rock Gardens, Small Gardens
Maintenance
Low
Exposure
Full to Filtered
Tolerance
Pollution
Season of Interest
Year-Round
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.