Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
In Stock Nearby at Marietta GA #177.
Log in to see your price
Not available at current branch but available nearby.
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 7

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 3

Type

Deciduous

Item

Shrub

Species

Alba

Genus

Cornus

Cultivar

Ivory Halo

Common Name

Variegated Tatarian Dogwood

Patent Number

PP08,722

Trademark Item

Trademarked

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 7

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 3

Growth Height Max

6 ft.

Growth Height Min

4 ft.

Growth Width Min

4 ft.

Growth Width Max

6 ft.

Spacing

6 ft.

Growth Habit

Compact, Upright

Growth Rate

Fast

Soil Acidity

Acidic, Neutral

Soil Moisture

Low

Exposure

Full to Filtered

Landscape Use

Border, Container, Erosion Control, Hedge, Screen

Maintenance

Low

Animal Resistance

Deer, Rabbit

Tolerance

Pollution

Flower Color

Yellowish-White

Bloom Time

May to June

Fruit

Drupes

Season of Interest

Winter

Edible

No

Soil Type

Clay, Loamy, Sand

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.