Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
63687-025
2.5 in.
7
In Stock at Alpharetta GA.
63687-010
1 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
63687-306
6 ft.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
63687-020
2 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
63687-MS308
8 ft.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
63687-MS307
7 ft.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
63687-304
48 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Bloom Time
April - May
Growth Rate
Moderate
Type
Ornamental
Type
Ornamental
Item
Trees
Genus
Cornus
Species
Florida
Cultivar
Rubra'
Common Name
Pink Dogwood
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 5
Growth Height Min
15 ft.
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 9
Growth Height Max
30 ft.
Growth Width Min
15 ft.
Growth Habit
Rounded, Spreading, Vase-Like
Spacing
30 ft.
Growth Rate
Moderate
Soil Moisture
Medium
Soil Acidity
Acidic
Exposure
Full to Filtered
Maintenance
Low
Landscape Use
Border, Specimen, Woodland Garden
Animal Resistance
Deer
Season of Interest
Year-Round
Flower Color
Pink, Red Pink
Bloom Time
April - May
Edible
No
Fruit
Drupes
Growth Width Max
30 ft.
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.