Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery Available from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Species

Selloana

Item

Grass

Genus

Cortaderia

Common Name

Pampas Grass

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 10

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 8

Growth Height Min

8 ft.

Growth Height Max

12 ft.

Growth Width Min

48 in.

Growth Width Max

6 ft.

Spacing

6 ft.

Growth Rate

Fast

Soil Acidity

Neutral

Landscape Use

Border, Screening, Specimen

Growth Habit

Upright

Exposure

Full

Maintenance

Low

Soil Moisture

Medium

Tolerance

Drought, Pollution

Season of Interest

Year-Round

Flower Color

Silver-White

Bloom Time

August - February

Fruit

None

Soil Type

Loamy, Sand

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.