Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick-Up at Buford GA
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery Available from Buford GA
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
In Stock Nearby at Buford GA.
Log in to see your price
Not available at current branch but available nearby.
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Bloom Time
Spring
Growth Rate
Moderate
Type
Ornamental
Type
Ornamental
Item
Trees
Genus
Crataegus
Species
Viridis
Cultivar
Winter King'
Common Name
Green Hawthorn
Hardiness Zone Minimum
Zone 4
Growth Height Min
25 ft.
Hardiness Zone Maximum
Zone 7
Growth Height Max
35 ft.
Growth Width Min
25 ft.
Growth Habit
Pyramidal, Rounded, Vase-Like
Spacing
35 ft.
Growth Rate
Moderate
Soil Moisture
Medium
Exposure
Full
Maintenance
Low
Landscape Use
Cottage Garden, Screening, Specimen, Street
Tolerance
Drought, Pollution
Season of Interest
Year-Round
Flower Color
White
Bloom Time
Spring
Edible
Yes
Fruit
Pomes
Growth Width Max
35 ft.
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.