Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up at Ooltewah TN #198
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery from Ooltewah TN #198
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
In Stock Nearby at Marietta GA #177.
Log in to see your price
Not available at current branch but available nearby.
In Stock Nearby at Ooltewah TN #198.
Log in to see your price
Not available at current branch but available nearby.
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Bloom Time

Spring - Summer

Growth Rate

Moderate

Type

Shade

Type

Shade

Item

Tree

Genus

Ginkgo

Species

Biloba

Common Name

Maidenhair Tree

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 3

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Growth Height Min

20 ft.

Growth Height Max

30 ft.

Growth Width Min

10 ft.

Spacing

25 ft.

Growth Width Max

25 ft.

Growth Habit

Rounded, Upright

Soil Moisture

High

Growth Rate

Moderate

Soil Acidity

Alkaline

Exposure

Full to Filtered

Maintenance

Moderate

Landscape Use

Hedging, Screening, Specimen

Tolerance

Drought, Pollution, Wet Conditions

Animal Resistance

Deer

Season of Interest

Spring - Summer

Flower Color

White

Bloom Time

Spring - Summer

Fruit

Berries

Edible

Yes

Chill Time Requirements

Low or N/A

Soil Type

All

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.