Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
66055-SP4
#SP4
1139
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
Retail Price:
$3.21 / Each
Apply Coupon
Nursery Savings Event - Receive Two FREE Pro-Trade Tools with Purchase of $500 or More in Nursery Products (Min 1 redemption per order)
DetailsValid: September 1 - October 31
66055-101
#1
4
In Stock Nearby at Buford GA.
Log in to see your price
Retail Price:
$10.99 / Each
Not available at current branch but available nearby.
Apply Coupon
Nursery Savings Event - Receive Two FREE Pro-Trade Tools with Purchase of $500 or More in Nursery Products (Min 1 redemption per order)
DetailsValid: September 1 - October 31
66055-STK101MON
#1
0
Special Order Only.
Log in to see your price
Retail Price:
$24.64 / Each
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Apply Coupon
Nursery Savings Event - Receive Two FREE Pro-Trade Tools with Purchase of $500 or More in Nursery Products (Min 1 redemption per order)
DetailsValid: September 1 - October 31
66055-006
6 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Log in to see your price
Retail Price:
$10.95 / Each
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Apply Coupon
Nursery Savings Event - Receive Two FREE Pro-Trade Tools with Purchase of $500 or More in Nursery Products (Min 1 redemption per order)
DetailsValid: September 1 - October 31
66055-ESP105MON
#5
0
Special Order Only.
Log in to see your price
Retail Price:
$147.94 / Each
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Apply Coupon
Nursery Savings Event - Receive Two FREE Pro-Trade Tools with Purchase of $500 or More in Nursery Products (Min 1 redemption per order)
DetailsValid: September 1 - October 31
66055-STK105MON
#5
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Apply Coupon
Nursery Savings Event - Receive Two FREE Pro-Trade Tools with Purchase of $500 or More in Nursery Products (Min 1 redemption per order)
DetailsValid: September 1 - October 31
66055-STK102MON
#2
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Apply Coupon
Nursery Savings Event - Receive Two FREE Pro-Trade Tools with Purchase of $500 or More in Nursery Products (Min 1 redemption per order)
DetailsValid: September 1 - October 31
Specifications
Type
Evergreen
Genus
Hedera
Species
Helix
Item
Groundcover
Common Name
English Ivy
Growth Height Max
80 ft.
Growth Height Min
20 ft.
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 9
Growth Width Min
36 in.
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 4
Growth Width Max
50 ft.
Growth Habit
Fountain, Upright
Soil Moisture
Medium
Exposure
Filtered to Shade
Maintenance
Low
Growth Rate
Fast
Landscape Use
Ground Cover, House Plant, Slopes or Hills, Trellises or Walls
Soil Acidity
Neutral, Slightly Acidic, Slightly Alkaline
Tolerance
Drought, Heavy Shade
Season of Interest
Year-Round
Animal Resistance
Deer
Flower Color
Insignificant Greenish White
Bloom Time
Early Fall
Fruit
Blackberries
Soil Type
Average, Well-Drained
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.