Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
67212-103
#3
23
In Stock at Alpharetta GA.
67212-107
#7
10
In Stock at Alpharetta GA.
67212-125
#25-30
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
67212-304
48 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
67212-230
30 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
67212-110
#10
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
67212-105
#5
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Type
Deciduous
Item
Shrub
Species
Quercifolia
Genus
Hydrangea
Common Name
Oakleaf Hydrangea
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 9
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 5
Growth Height Max
8 ft.
Growth Height Min
6 ft.
Growth Width Min
6 ft.
Growth Width Max
8 ft.
Spacing
8 ft.
Growth Habit
Mounding, Upright
Soil Acidity
Acidic, Slightly Acidic
Soil Moisture
Medium
Exposure
Full to Filtered
Landscape Use
Accent, Foundations, Group, Specimen
Maintenance
Low
Flower Color
White Changing to Purplish-Pink
Bloom Time
May - June
Season of Interest
Year-Round
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.