Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery Available from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Type

Evergreen

Item

Shrub

Genus

Ilex

Species

Glabra

Cultivar

Shamrock

Common Name

Inkberry Holly

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 4

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Growth Height Min

36 in.

Growth Height Max

48 in.

Growth Width Min

36 in.

Growth Width Max

48 in.

Spacing

48 in.

Soil Moisture

Medium

Growth Habit

Rounded, Upright

Soil Acidity

Acidic

Growth Rate

Slow

Landscape Use

Foundation Plantings, Group, Low Hedge, Mass, Moist Woodland Gardens, Naturalizing, Near Streams/Ponds, Rain Gardens, Shrub Borders

Exposure

Full to Filtered

Maintenance

Low

Tolerance

Air Pollutants, Erosion, Wet Conditions

Animal Resistance

Deer, Rabbit

Flower Color

Insignificant

Season of Interest

Year-Round

Bloom Time

May - June

Fruit

Drupes

Edible

Yes

Soil Type

Loamy, Sand

Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.