Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up at Kennesaw GA #673
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery from Kennesaw GA #673
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
In Stock Nearby at Kennesaw GA #673.
Log in to see your price
Not available at current branch but available nearby.
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 10

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 6

Type

Deciduous

Item

Shrub

Species

Nudiflorum

Genus

Jasminum

Common Name

Winter Jasmine

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 10

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 6

Growth Height Max

15 ft.

Growth Height Min

10 ft.

Growth Width Min

3 ft.

Growth Width Max

6 ft.

Spacing

6 ft.

Growth Habit

Bushy, Climbing, Spreading, Vine

Growth Rate

Moderate

Soil Acidity

Slightly Acidic

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Exposure

All

Landscape Use

Cut Flower, Espalier, Ground Cover, Shrub, Vine

Maintenance

Low

Animal Resistance

Deer

Tolerance

Drought, Shade

Flower Color

Yellow

Bloom Time

Spring

Fruit

Berries

Season of Interest

Spring

Edible

No

Soil Type

Loamy, Sand

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.