Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
68035-236
36 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
68035-102
#2
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
68035-230
30 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
68035-305
5 ft.
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
68035-304
48 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
68035-107
#7
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
68035-101
#1
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Type
Evergreen
Item
Shrub
Genus
Kalmia
Species
Latifolia
Common Name
Mountain Laurel
Hardiness Zone Minimum
Zone 4
Hardiness Zone Maximum
Zone 9
Growth Height Min
5 ft.
Growth Height Max
15 ft.
Growth Width Min
5 ft.
Growth Width Max
15 ft.
Spacing
15 ft.
Soil Moisture
Medium
Growth Habit
Broad, Multi-Stemmed, Rounded, Upright, Wide
Soil Acidity
Acidic, Slightly Acidic
Growth Rate
Moderate
Landscape Use
Foundation Or Grouping Along A Shady Border, Specimen
Exposure
Filtered to Shade
Maintenance
Low
Tolerance
Shade
Animal Resistance
Deer
Flower Color
Colors Range From Rose to White w/ Purple Markings
Season of Interest
Year-Round
Bloom Time
Late Spring - Early Summer
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.