Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery Available from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
In Stock Nearby at Buford GA.
Log in to see your price
Not available at current branch but available nearby.
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Bloom Time
Summer
Growth Rate
Moderate
Type
Ornamental
Type
Ornamental
Item
Trees
Genus
Lagerstroemia
Species
Indica X Fauriei
Cultivar
Tuscarora
Common Name
Crape Myrtle
Hardiness Zone Minimum
Zone 6
Growth Height Min
24 in.
Hardiness Zone Maximum
Zone 9
Growth Height Max
25 ft.
Growth Width Min
24 in.
Growth Habit
Rounded, Spreading, Upright, Vase-Like
Spacing