Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Genus

Lantana

Species

Involurata

Common Name

Button-Sage, Buttonsage

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 8

Growth Height Max

60 in.

Growth Height Min

36 in.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 11

Spacing

60 in.

Growth Width Min

12 in.

Growth Width Max

60 in.

Growth Habit

Mounding, Spreading

Growth Rate

Moderate

Soil Acidity

Neutral

Soil Moisture

Dry

Landscape Use

Beds, Borders, Naturalized, Specimen

Exposure

Full, Filtered

Maintenance

Low

Animal Resistance

Deer

Tolerance

Drought, Heat, Humidity

Season of Interest

Fall, Spring, Summer, Winter

Flower Color

White, Pink

Bloom Time

January-December

Fruit

Drupes

Edible

No

Soil Type

Sandy, Rocky, Well Drained

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.