Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
68644-495
48 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
68644-445
36 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
68644-105
#5
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
68644-224
24 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
68644-425
24 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
68644-115
#15
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Bloom Time
Summer
Growth Rate
Moderate
Type
Evergreen
Type
Evergreen
Item
Shrub
Genus
Lophostemon
Species
Confertus
Common Name
Brush Box
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 9
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 12
Growth Height Min
30 ft.
Growth Height Max
40 ft.
Growth Width Min
15 ft.
Growth Width Max
25 ft.
Spacing
25 ft.
Growth Habit
Upright
Growth Rate
Moderate
Soil Moisture
Medium
Soil Acidity
Acidic, Alkaline, Neutral
Landscape Use
Foundation, Shade, Street
Maintenance
Low
Exposure
Full to Filtered
Tolerance
Drought, Heat, Pollution, Salt
Flower Color
White
Season of Interest
Summer
Bloom Time
Summer
Fruit
Seed Pods
Edible
No
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.