Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
68770-020
2 in.
Tree
Balled & Burlapped
0
Non-Stocked Item. Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
68770-0175
1.75 in.
Tree
Ball and Burlap
0
Non-Stocked Item. Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
68770-310
10 ft.
Tree
Ball and Burlap
0
Non-Stocked Item. Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
68770-030
3 in.
Tree
Balled & Burlapped
0
Non-Stocked Item. Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
68770-025
2.5 in.
Tree
Balled & Burlapped
0
Non-Stocked Item. Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Bloom Time
Early Spring
Growth Rate
Fast growth-rate
Type
Tree
Form
Tree
Package
Balled & Burlapped
Type
Ornamental
Item
Trees
Genus
Magnolia
Species
Acuminata
Common Name
Cucumber Tree
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.