Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
69012-ES008PREM
8 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
69012-ES006
6 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
69012-0012
12 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
69012-ST0010
10 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
69012-HB0010
10 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
69012-ES0010
10 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
69012-ES105
#5
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Item
Vines
Genus
Mandevilla
Species
Splendens
Common Name
Shining Mandevilla
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 10
Growth Height Min
48 in.
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 11
Growth Width Min
36 in.
Growth Width Max
48 in.
Growth Height Max
6 ft.
Spacing
48 in.
Soil Acidity
Neutral, Slightly Alkaline
Growth Habit
Low, Spreading
Exposure
Full to Filtered
Maintenance
Moderate
Soil Moisture
Medium
Landscape Use
Container, Espalier
Growth Rate
Moderate
Tolerance
Drought, Heat
Bloom Time
Free-Flowering
Season of Interest
Year-Round
Flower Color
Red, Pink, White
Fruit
Bean-Like Pods
Soil Type
Medium, Well-Drained
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.