Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick-Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery Available from
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Available for Back Order from Alpharetta GA #172
Log in to see your price
Specifications
Genus

Pachysandra

Species

Terminalis

Item

Groundcover

Common Name

Japanese Spurge

Growth Height Max

40 ft.

Growth Height Min

30 ft.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 12

Growth Width Min

25 ft.

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 10

Growth Width Max

30 ft.

Spacing

30 ft.

Growth Habit

Upright

Soil Moisture

Medium

Exposure

Filtered

Maintenance

Low

Growth Rate

Slow

Landscape Use

Accent, Hedging, Indoor

Soil Acidity

Slightly Acidic

Tolerance

Heat

Season of Interest

Year-Round

Edible

No

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.