Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Growth Rate

Moderate

Type

Evergreen

Type

Evergreen

Item

Tree

Genus

Pinus

Species

Nigra

Common Name

Austrian Pine, Black Pine, Calabrian Pine, Corsican Pine, European Black Pine, Larch Pine

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 4

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 7

Growth Height Min

40 ft.

Growth Height Max

60 ft.

Growth Width Min

20 ft.

Growth Width Max

40 ft.

Spacing

40 ft.

Growth Habit

Dense, Pyramidal, Rounded

Growth Rate

Moderate

Soil Moisture

Moderate