Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
70773-PM304
48 in.
2
In Stock at Alpharetta GA.
70773-PM305PREM
5 ft. Height
1
In Stock at Alpharetta GA.
Log in to see your price
Retail Price:
$1035.75 / Each
70773-PM305
5 ft.
1
In Stock at Alpharetta GA.
70773-PM110
#10
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
70773-306
6 ft.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
70773-308
8 ft.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
70773-PM306
6 ft.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Bloom Time
None
Growth Rate
Moderate
Type
Evergreen
Type
Evergreen
Item
Tree
Genus
Pinus
Species
Sylvestris
Common Name
Scots Pine
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 2
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 7
Growth Height Min
30 ft.
Growth Height Max
60 ft.
Growth Width Min
30 ft.
Growth Width Max
40 ft.
Spacing
40 ft.
Growth Habit
Broad, Crown, Multi-Stemmed, Upright
Growth Rate
Moderate
Soil Moisture
Medium
Soil Acidity
Acidic
Landscape Use
Accent, Shade Tree
Maintenance
Low
Exposure
Full
Animal Resistance
Deer, Rabbit
Flower Color
None
Season of Interest
Year-Round
Bloom Time
None
Fruit
Cones
Edible
No
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.