Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick-Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Bloom Time
Spring - Fall
Growth Rate
Fast
Type
Ornamental
Type
Ornamental
Item
Trees
Genus
Prunus
Species
Cerasifera
Cultivar
Mount Saint Helens'
Common Name
Cherry Plum
Trademark Item
Registered
Hardiness Zone Minimum
Zone 8b
Growth Height Min
10 ft.
Hardiness Zone Maximum
Zone 11
Growth Height Max
25 ft.
Growth Width Min
7 ft.
Growth Habit
Upright
Spacing
15 ft.
Growth Rate
Fast
Soil Moisture
Medium
Soil Acidity
Neutral
Exposure
Full to Filtered
Maintenance
Low
Landscape Use
Border, Foundation, Hedging, Mass Planting
Animal Resistance
Deer
Tolerance
Drought
Season of Interest
Year-Round
Flower Color
Red
Bloom Time
Spring - Fall
Edible
No
Fruit
Not Ornamentally Significant
Growth Width Max
15 ft.
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.