Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
71850-303
36 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Apply Coupon
Nursery Savings Event - Receive Two FREE Pro-Trade Tools with Purchase of $500 or More in Nursery Products (Min 1 redemption per order)
DetailsValid: September 1 - October 31
71850-102
#2
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Apply Coupon
Nursery Savings Event - Receive Two FREE Pro-Trade Tools with Purchase of $500 or More in Nursery Products (Min 1 redemption per order)
DetailsValid: September 1 - October 31
71850-103
#3
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Apply Coupon
Nursery Savings Event - Receive Two FREE Pro-Trade Tools with Purchase of $500 or More in Nursery Products (Min 1 redemption per order)
DetailsValid: September 1 - October 31
71850-105
#5
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Apply Coupon
Nursery Savings Event - Receive Two FREE Pro-Trade Tools with Purchase of $500 or More in Nursery Products (Min 1 redemption per order)
DetailsValid: September 1 - October 31
Specifications
Type
Deciduous
Item
Shrubs
Species
Copallinum
Genus
Rhus
Common Name
Dwarf Sumac
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 9
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 4
Growth Height Max
15 ft.
Growth Height Min
7 ft.
Growth Width Min
10 ft.
Growth Width Max
20 ft.
Spacing
20 ft.
Growth Habit
Multi-Stemmed, Open, Spreading
Growth Rate
Moderate
Soil Acidity
Acidic, Alkaline, Neutral
Soil Moisture
Low
Exposure
Full to Filtered
Landscape Use
Erosion Control, Hard To Cover Areas, Naturalized Areas
Maintenance
Moderate
Animal Resistance
Rabbit
Tolerance
Black Walnut, Drought, Dry Conditions, Erosion, Rocky, Shallow Soil
Flower Color
Green, Yellow
Bloom Time
Spring - Summer
Fruit
Drupes
Season of Interest
Year-Round
Edible
No
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.